Latest Notices: Recruitment in various categories of posts     |     2020 Best Publications from ISI     |     ISI Admission 2021     |     PGDBA Admissions 2021     |     Alumni news     |     Technology Innovation Hub     |     Advertisement for Faculty Recruitment     |     Recruitment for the posts of Associate Scientist A and Scientific Assistant A

Governance

Academic Council

Test

Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay, Director (Chair)
Debasis Sengupta, Dean of Studies (Convener)
Kishor Chandra Satpathy, Chief Librarian
Deba Prasad Mandal, Head, Computer and Statistical Service Centre (CSSC)
Amita Pal, Member-Secretary, International Statistical Education Centre (ISEC)
Arup Ranjan Mukhopadhyay, Head, Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research Division
Balakrishnan Ramakrishnan, Head, NE Center
 
A. Theoretical Statistics and Mathematics Division
Abhay Gopal Bhatt, Amartya Kumar Dutta, Anil Kumar Ghosh, Anish Sarkar, Antar Bandyopadhyay, Arup Bose, Arup Kumar Pal, B. Rajeev, B. Sury, B.V. Rajarama Bhat, Debashish Goswami, Gopal Krishna Basak, Goutam Mukherjee, Isha (Bagai) Dewan, Jaydeb Sarkar, Mahuya Datta, Mohana Delampady, Mrinal Kanti Das, Partha Sarathi Chakraborty, Parthanil Roy, Pradipta Bandyopadhyay, Probal Chaudhuri, Rahul Roy, Raja C. Edward Robinson, Ritabrata Munshi, Rudra Pada Sarkar, Siva Athreya, Swagato Kumar Ray, Manish Kumar (Elected representative), Paramita Das (Elected representative),Swagata Nandi 
 
B. Applied Statistics Division
Amita Pal, Anup Dewanji, Atanu Biswas, Ayanendranath Basu, Bimal Kr. Roy, Debapriya Sengupta, Debasis Sengupta, Kishan Chand Gupta, Mausumi Bose, Mridul Nandi, Palash Sarkar, Rita Saha Ray, Smarajit Bose, Subhamoy Maitra, Subir Kumar Bhandari, Sumitra Purkayastha, Sushama M. Bendre, Tapas Samanta, Rituparna Sen (Elected representative), Sudheesh Kumar Kattumannil (Elected representative)
 
C. Social Sciences Division
Abhiroop Mukhopadhyay, Arunava Sen, Chetan Ghate, Debasis Mishra, Diganta Mukherjee, E. Somanathan, Farzana Afridi, Indraneel Dasgupta, Madhura Swaminathan, Manash Ranjan Gupta, Manipushpak Mitra, Molly Chattopadhyay, Niladri Sekhar Dash, Prabal Roy Chowdhury, Samarjit Das, Tarun Kabiraj, Tridip Ray, Monisankar Bishnu (Elected representative), Souvik Roy (Elected representative)
 
D. Biological Sciences Division
Anjana Dewanji, Arunava Goswami, Indranil Mukhopadhyay, Joydev Chattopadhyay, Pabitra Banik, Rabi Ranjan Chattopadhyay, Sabyasachi Bhattacharya, Saurabh Ghosh, Subrata Kr. Roy, Susmita Mukhopadhyay, Abhisek Mukherjee (Elected representative), Raghunath Chatterjee (Elected representative)
 
E. Physics and Earth Sciences Division
Banasri Basu, Chandan Chakraborty, Dhurjati Prasad Sengupta, Guruprasad Kar, Partha Sarathi Ghosh, Preeti Parashar, Subir Ghosh, Santanu Kumar Maiti (Elected representative), Shiladri Shekhar Das (Elected representative)
 
F. Computer and Communication Sciences Division
Ansuman Banerjee, Arijit Bishnu, Ashish Ghosh, B.S. Daya Sagar, Bhabatosh Chanda, Devika P. Madalli, Dipti Prasad Mukherjee, Kausik Kumar Majumdar, Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya, Mandar Mitra, Nabanita Das, Nikhil Ranjan Pal, Pradipta Maji, Rajat Kumar De, Sandip Das, Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay, Sasthi Charan Ghosh, Srimanta Pal, Subhas Chandra Nandy, Sushmita Mitra, Susmita Sur-Kolay, Umapada Pal, Utpal Garain, Anisur Rahaman Molla (Elected representative), Ayineedi Venkateswarlu (Elected representative)
 
G. Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research Division
A.L.N. Murthy, Abhijit Gupta, Amitava Bandyopadhyay, Arup Kumar Das, Arup Ranjan Mukhopadhyay, Ashis Kr. Chakraborty, Ashok Sarkar, Biswabrata Pradhan, Dipak Kr. Manna, E.V. Gijo, G. Ravindran, G.S.R. Murthy, Md. Zafar Anis, Nandini Das, Prasun Das, Ranjan Sett, Samir Kr. Neogy, Sanjit Ray, Surajit Pal, Susanta Kr. Gauri, U. Haridas Acharya, Amit Kr. Biswas (Elected representative), Sagar Sikder (Elected representative)
 
73th AC Proceedings      
72th AC Proceedings 71th AC Proceedings 70th AC Proceedings 69th AC Proceedings
68th AC Proceedings 67th AC Proceedings 66th AC Proceedings 65th AC Proceedings

64th AC Proceedings

Special AC Proceedings (15 March, 2017)

Special AC Proceedings(10 February, 2017)

63rd AC Proceedings

62nd AC Proceedings

61th AC Proceedings

Special AC Proceedings(08 July, 2015)

60th AC Proceedings

59th AC Proceedings

58th AC Proceedings

57th AC Proceedings

56th AC Proceedings

55th AC Proceedings

54th AC Proceedings

53rd AC Proceedings

52nd AC Proceedings

51th AC Proceedings

50th AC Proceedings

49th AC Proceedings

Special AC Proceedings

48th AC Proceedings

47th AC Proceedings

46th AC Proceedings

45th AC Proceedings