Governance

Academic Council

Test

Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay, Director (Chairman)
Goutam Mukherjee, Dean of Studies (Convener)

A. Theoretical Statistics and Mathematics Division
T.S.S.R.K. Rao, B.V. Rajarama Bhat, Bhaskar Bagchi, Mohana Delampady, Sunanda Bagchi, B. Rajeev, B. Sury, V.R. Padmawar, Siva Athreya, C. Robinson Edward Raja, Probal Chaudhuri, Alok Goswami, Arup Bose, Goutam Mukherjee, Gopal Krishna Basak, Pradipta Bandyopadhyay, Amartya Kumar Dutta, Debashish Goswami, Rudra Pada Sarkar, Mahuya Datta, S. Pannusamy, Rahul Roy, R.B. Bapat, Abhay Gopal Bhatt, Arup Kumar Pal, Isha (Bagai) Dewan, Anish Sarkar, Swagato Kumar Ray, Ritabrata Munshi, Ramesh Sreekantan, Rajat Subhra Hazra.

B. Applied Statistics Division
Sushama M. Bendre, Bimal Kr. Roy, Debasis Sengupta, Anup Dewanji, Mausumi Bose, Palash Sarkar, Ashis SenGupta, Debapriya Sengupta, Tapas Samanta, Atanu Biswas, Subhamoy Maitra, Pabitra Pal Choudhury, Ayanendranath Basu, Subir Kumar Bhandari, Smarajit Bose, Rita Saha Ray, Sumitra Purkayastha, Mridul Nandi, Kiranmoy Das.

C. Social Sciences Division
Madhura Swaminathan, Satya Ranjan Chakravarty, Amita Majumder, Abhirup Sarkar, Nityananda Sarkar, Manash Ranjan Gupta, Tarun Kabiraj, Monoranjan Pal, Manipushpak Mitra, Indraneel Dasgupta, Arunava Sen, Bharat Ramaswami, E. Somanathan, Prabal Roy Chowdhury, Probal Dasgupta, Tridip Ray, Chetan Ghate. Abhiroop Mukhopadhyay, Souvik Roy, Debasis Mishra.

D. Biological Sciences Division
Joydev Chattopadhyay, Anjana Dewanji, Arunava Goswami, Barun Mukhopadhyay, Subrata Kr. Roy, Parasmani Dasgupta, Bidyut Roy, Saurabh Ghosh, Sabyasachi Bhattacharya, Indranil Mukhopadhyay, Pabitra Banik, Susmita Mukhopadhyay.

E. Physics and Earth Sciences Division
Dilip Saha, Chandan Chakraborty, Dhurjati Prasad Sengupta, Saswati Bandyopadhyay, Pinaki Roy, Subir Ghosh, Barnana Roy, Banasri Basu, Guruprasad Kar, Parthasarathi Ghosh, Preeti Parashar, Supratik Pal, Amlan Banerjee.

F. Computer and Communication Sciences Division
Bhargab Bikram Bhattacharya, Subhas Chandra Nandy, Nabanita Das, Susmita Sur-Kolay, Krishnendu Mukhopadhyay, Sandip Das, Swapan Kr. Parui, Umapada Pal, A.R.D. Prasasd, Bhabatosh Chanda, Nikhil Ranjan Pal, Kumar Sankar Roy, Dipti Prasad Mukherjee, Srimanta Pal, Sushmita Mitra, Ashish Ghosh, Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay, Rajat Kumar De, Devika P. Madalli, B.S. Daya Sagar. Deba Prasad Mandal, Sarbani Palit, Utpal Garain.

G. Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research Division
Kalyan Kumar Chowdhury, P.K. Perumallu, Ashim Roy Chowdhury, U. Haridas Acharya, Surajit Pal, A. Rajagopal, Samir Kr. Neogy, G.S.R. Murthy, A.L.N. Murthy, Amitava Bandyopadhyay, Dipak Kr. Manna, Arup Kumar Das, Ranjan Sett, Arup Ranjan Mukhopadhyay, Abhijit Gupta, Prasun Das, Ashis Kr. Chakraborty, Nandini Das, Susanta Kumar Gauri, Md. Zafar Anis, Ashok Sarkar, Amit Kr. Biswas, Biswabrata Pradhan, Sanjit Ray, E. V. Gijo

H. Library, Documentation and Information Sciences Division
Kishor Chandra Satpathy

I. Computer and Statistical Service Centre (CSSC)
Debashis Roy, Amitava Datta,

J. Member-Secretary, ISEC
Ayanendranath Basu 

64th AC Proceedings

Special AC Proceedings (15 March, 2017)

Special AC Proceedings(10 February, 2017)

63rd AC Proceedings

62nd AC Proceedings

61th AC Proceedings

Special AC Proceedings(08 July, 2015)

60th AC Proceedings

59th AC Proceedings

58th AC Proceedings

57th AC Proceedings

56th AC Proceedings

55th AC Proceedings

54th AC Proceedings

53rd AC Proceedings

52nd AC Proceedings

51th AC Proceedings

50th AC Proceedings

49th AC Proceedings

Special AC Proceedings

48th AC Proceedings

47th AC Proceedings

46th AC Proceedings

45th AC Proceedings